Calendar

January 2019
SUN20
Senior Turf (Div 3)
Skill review -SHC arrive 3.30 pm
MON21
Club Fitness (all players)
Home grounds - Mansfield arrive 6.15 for 6.30 to 7.30
Please bring water bottle, mozzie spray and towel
WED23
Senior and Junior Turf
Preseason training - SHC arrive 20 min prior
SUN27
Trials - SHC
Senior and Junior turf
Times: 2.30 - 6.30 PM
Please arrive 1/2 hr before your trial time TBA
MON28
Club Fitness (all players)
Home grounds - Mansfield arrive 6.15 for 6.30 to 7.30
Please bring water bottle, mozzie spray and towel
WED30
Senior and Junior Turf
Preseason training - SHC arrive 20 min prior
February 2019
SUN03
Trials - SHC
Senior and Junior turf
Times: 2.30 - 6.30 PM
Please arrive 1/2 hr before your trial time TBA
MON04
Club Fitness (all players)
Home grounds - Mansfield arrive 6.15 for 6.30 to 7.30
Please bring water bottle, mozzie spray and towel
MON11
Club Fitness (all players)
Home grounds - Mansfield arrive 6.15 for 6.30 to 7.30
Please bring water bottle, mozzie spray and towel
MON18
Club Fitness (all players)
Home grounds - Mansfield arrive 6.15 for 6.30 to 7.30
Please bring water bottle, mozzie spray and towel
MON25
Club Fitness (all players)
Home grounds - Mansfield arrive 6.15 for 6.30 to 7.30
Please bring water bottle, mozzie spray and towel
March 2019
FRI01
Jnr Turf Grading Games
SUN03
Senior Turf Fixtures Commence (Div 4 to 6)
FRI08
Jnr Turf Grading Games
SAT09
Senior Turf Fixtures Commence (Div 2&3)
MON18
Masters Fixtures Commence
SAT23
BWHA working bee
WED27
BWHA U18 Rep player nominations close
April 2019
MON01
BWHA U13 Rep player nominations close
SAT06
Junior and Senior Grass Fixtures Commence
SUN07
BWHA U18 Rep trials week 1
SAT27
U7 & U9 Fixtures Commence
SUN28
BWHA U18 Rep trials week 2
BWHA U13 Rep trials week 1
BWHA U11 Development (pm)
MON29
BWHA U11 Rep player nominations close
May 2019
SUN05
BWHA Masters Trials
BWHA U18 Rep trials week 3
BWHA U13 Rep trials week 2
SUN12
BWHA U18 Southern Cross - Sunshine Coast
BWHA U13 Rep trials week 3
BWHA U11 Rep trials week 1
SUN19
BWHA U13 Southern Cross - Tweed
BWHA U18 Training
BWHA U11 Trials - week 2 - DP
BWHA Masters training - BP
SUN26
BWHA U13 training 1
BWHA U11 Rep trials week 3
June 2019
SUN02
BWHA
U18 training
U13 training
U11 Rep trials week 4
THU06
Qld Masters Trials 45+ Mackay
FRI07
Qld Masters Champs - Mackay
SAT08
Qld Masters Champs - Mackay
SUN09
BWHA
Qld Masters Champs - Mackay
U18 training
U13 training
SUN16
BWHA
U18 training
U13 training
U11 training
SUN23
BWHA
U18 training
U13 training
U11 training
SUN30
BWHA
U18 State Champs - Tweed
U13 training (optional DP)
July 2019
MON01
U18 State Champs - Tweed
TUE02
U18 State Champs - Tweed
SUN07
U13 State Champs - Cairns
MON08
U13 State Champs - Cairns
TUE09
U13 State Champs - Cairns
WED10
U13 State Champs - Cairns
SUN14
BWHA
U11 training
SUN21
BWHA
U11 training
U15 Rep trials week 1
SUN28
U11 training
U15 Rep trials week 2
August 2019
SUN04
BWHA
U11 Southern Cross - DP
U15 Rep trials week 3
SUN11
BWHA
U15 Southern Cross - Toowoomba
SUN18
BWHA
U15 training
SUN25
BWHA
U15 training
September 2019
SUN01
BWHA
U15 training
FRI06
Jnr Turf Grand Finals
SAT07
Snr & Jnr Grass Grand Finals
SUN08
Snr Turf - D4,5,6 Grand Finals

BWHA
U15 training
MON09
Masters Grand Finals
SAT14
Snr Turf Grand Finals
SUN15
BWHA
U15 training
WED18
BWHA
U15 training
SUN22
U15 State Champs - Gladstone
MON23
U15 State Champs - Gladstone
TUE24
U15 State Champs - Gladstone
WED25
U15 State Champs - Gladstone